Perhon Kuusjärviä

Katarina AntintytärKotilainenAge: 57 years17911848

Name
Katarina AntintytärKotilainen
Birth January 20, 1791 32 38
Alias
/Jänkä/

Christening January 30, 1791 (Age 10 days)
Emigration
Death of a paternal grandfatherPaavo PaavonpoikaKotilainen
July 25, 1791 (Age 6 months)
Cause: kuume
Burial of a paternal grandfatherPaavo PaavonpoikaKotilainen
July 31, 1791 (Age 6 months)
Death of a motherAnna Sofia EliaksentytärKinnunen
August 12, 1809 (Age 18 years)
Cause: vesipöhö
Burial of a motherAnna Sofia EliaksentytärKinnunen
August 24, 1809 (Age 18 years)
MarriageMatti EliaksenpoikaJänkäView this family
November 22, 1811 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes MatinpoikaJänkä
January 20, 1814 (Age 23 years)
Occupation
talollisentytär, emäntä

Christening of a sonJohannes MatinpoikaJänkä
January 21, 1814 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Matti MatinpoikaJänkä
April 18, 1815 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a sonMatti MatinpoikaJänkä
April 19, 1815 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elisabet MatintytärJänkä
August 9, 1817 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a daughterElisabet MatintytärJänkä
August 10, 1817 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherAntti PaavonpoikaKotilainen
April 6, 1820 (Age 29 years)
Cause: lifsjuk
Burial of a fatherAntti PaavonpoikaKotilainen
April 16, 1820 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Kaisa Liisa MatintytärJänkä
June 15, 1821 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a daughterKaisa Liisa MatintytärJänkä
June 17, 1821 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Anna MatintytärJänkä
April 12, 1823 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a daughterAnna MatintytärJänkä
April 13, 1823 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Abraham MatinpoikaJänkä
January 7, 1825 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a sonAbraham MatinpoikaJänkä
January 8, 1825 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Kristina MatintytärJänkä
January 6, 1828 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a daughterKristina MatintytärJänkä
January 13, 1828 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterKristina MatintytärJänkä
September 22, 1828 (Age 37 years)
Cause: ripuli
Burial of a daughterKristina MatintytärJänkä
September 28, 1828 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Kristina MatintytärJänkä
July 3, 1829 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a daughterKristina MatintytärJänkä
July 5, 1829 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Leena Maija MatintytärJänkä
January 2, 1831 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a daughterLeena Maija MatintytärJänkä
January 6, 1831 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterKaisa Liisa MatintytärJänkä
January 24, 1833 (Age 42 years)
Cause: ripuli
Burial of a daughterKaisa Liisa MatintytärJänkä
February 3, 1833 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterLeena Maija MatintytärJänkä
February 26, 1833 (Age 42 years)
Cause: rokko
Burial of a daughterLeena Maija MatintytärJänkä
March 10, 1833 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Heikki MatinpoikaJänkä
June 11, 1833 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a sonHeikki MatinpoikaJänkä
June 16, 1833 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sonHeikki MatinpoikaJänkä
September 2, 1833 (Age 42 years)
Cause: punatauti
Burial of a sonHeikki MatinpoikaJänkä
September 8, 1833 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Esaias MatinpoikaJänkä
November 11, 1836 (Age 45 years)
Christening of a sonEsaias MatinpoikaJänkä
November 13, 1836 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sonEsaias MatinpoikaJänkä
July 12, 1837 (Age 46 years)
Cause: yskä
Burial of a sonEsaias MatinpoikaJänkä
July 16, 1837 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes MatinpoikaJänkäMaria JuhontytärUkskoskiView this family
December 30, 1840 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childMatti MatinpoikaJänkäMaija Leena MatintytärKuusjärviView this family
October 31, 1847 (Age 56 years)
Language
Finnish

Death November 12, 1848 (Age 57 years)
Cause of death: keuhkotauti
Burial November 26, 1848 (14 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 12, 1778Kivijärvi
13 years
herself
Family with Matti EliaksenpoikaJänkä - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 22, 1811Kivijärvi
2 years
son
15 months
son
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
22 months
daughter
21 months
son
3 years
daughter
18 months
daughter
18 months
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son